Skip to main content
Loading market data...

VOE holdings

Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

182 stored of 182 reported, largest first by weight

VOE holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Cummins Inc US2310211063 231021106 1.698% $632.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Valero Energy Corp US91913Y1001 91913Y100 1.334% $496.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Marathon Petroleum Corp US56585A1025 56585A102 1.288% $479.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 CRH PLC IE0001827041 G25508105 1.233% $459.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 United Rentals Inc US9113631090 911363109 1.224% $455.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 SLB Ltd AN8068571086 806857108 1.199% $446.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 General Motors Co US37045V1008 37045V100 1.199% $446.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Simon Property Group Inc US8288061091 828806109 1.189% $442.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Phillips 66 US7185461040 718546104 1.169% $435.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Warner Bros Discovery Inc US9344231041 934423104 1.095% $407.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 PACCAR Inc US6937181088 693718108 1.091% $406.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Digital Realty Trust Inc US2538681030 253868103 1.089% $405.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Allstate Corp/The US0200021014 020002101 1.057% $393.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Sempra US8168511090 816851109 1.045% $389.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Dominion Energy Inc US25746U1097 25746U109 1.036% $385.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Keysight Technologies Inc US49338L1035 49338L103 1.033% $384.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co US42824C1099 42824C109 1.033% $384.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Target Corp US87612E1064 87612E106 1.023% $381.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Arthur J Gallagher & Co US3635761097 363576109 1.017% $378.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 TE Connectivity PLC IE000IVNQZ81 G87052109 1.015% $378.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Delta Air Lines Inc US2473617023 247361702 1.008% $375.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Carrier Global Corp US14448C1045 14448C104 0.998% $371.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Corteva Inc US22052L1044 22052L104 0.981% $365.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Cardinal Health Inc US14149Y1082 14149Y108 0.960% $357.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Baker Hughes Co US05722G1004 05722G100 0.950% $353.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Entergy Corp US29364G1031 29364G103 0.945% $352.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 ONEOK Inc US6826801036 682680103 0.945% $351.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Ford Motor Co US3453708600 345370860 0.938% $349.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 L3Harris Technologies Inc US5024311095 502431109 0.934% $347.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Aflac Inc US0010551028 001055102 0.927% $345.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Cencora Inc US03073E1055 03073E105 0.902% $335.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Fifth Third Bancorp US3167731005 316773100 0.881% $328.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Nucor Corp US6703461052 670346105 0.875% $325.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Public Storage US74460D1090 74460D109 0.868% $323.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 Xcel Energy Inc US98389B1008 98389B100 0.865% $322.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Cheniere Energy Inc US16411R2085 16411R208 0.864% $321.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Newmont Corp US6516391066 651639106 0.860% $320.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 eBay Inc US2786421030 278642103 0.856% $318.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Exelon Corp US30161N1019 30161N101 0.823% $306.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Humana Inc US4448591028 444859102 0.823% $306.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Devon Energy Corp US25179M1036 25179M103 0.822% $306.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 MetLife Inc US59156R1086 59156R108 0.798% $297.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Ferguson Enterprises Inc US31488V1070 31488V107 0.794% $295.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp WABTEC CORP US9297401088 929740108 0.789% $293.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 Williams Cos Inc/The US9694571004 969457100 0.784% $291.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 State Street Corp STATE ST CORP US8574771031 857477103 0.769% $286.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Johnson Controls International plc IE00BY7QL619 G51502105 0.769% $286.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 United Airlines Holdings Inc US9100471096 910047109 0.762% $283.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Keurig Dr Pepper Inc US49271V1008 49271V100 0.730% $271.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 Becton Dickinson & Co US0758871091 075887109 0.719% $267.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 Ameriprise Financial Inc US03076C1062 03076C106 0.718% $267.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 DR Horton Inc US23331A1097 23331A109 0.717% $267.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Consolidated Edison Inc CONS EDISON INC US2091151041 209115104 0.703% $261.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 Public Service Enterprise Group Inc PUB SERV ENTERP US7445731067 744573106 0.698% $259.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 Nasdaq Inc US6311031081 631103108 0.692% $257.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
56 Sysco Corp US8718291078 871829107 0.689% $256.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 American International Group Inc US0268747849 026874784 0.682% $253.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 CBRE Group Inc CBRE GROUP INC-A US12504L1098 12504L109 0.680% $253.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 Vanguard Cmt Funds-Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Vanguard Market Liquidity Fund Not reported Not reported 0.663% $246.7M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Corporate United States USD
60 WEC Energy Group Inc US92939U1060 92939U106 0.656% $244.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 Prudential Financial Inc PRUDENTL FINL US7443201022 744320102 0.646% $240.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 American Electric Power Co Inc US0255371017 025537101 0.642% $239.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
63 ON Semiconductor Corp US6821891057 682189105 0.639% $238.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
64 Archer-Daniels-Midland Co US0394831020 039483102 0.635% $236.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
65 Kenvue Inc US49177J1025 49177J102 0.633% $235.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
66 Kimberly-Clark Corp US4943681035 494368103 0.629% $234.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
67 Hartford Financial Services Group Inc/The HARTFORD INSURAN US4165151048 416515104 0.627% $233.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 Occidental Petroleum Corp OCCIDENTAL PETE US6745991058 674599105 0.625% $232.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
69 PG&E Corp US69331C1080 69331C108 0.622% $231.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
70 Huntington Bancshares Inc/OH US4461501045 446150104 0.620% $230.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
71 Norfolk Southern Corp US6558441084 655844108 0.609% $226.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 Travelers Cos Inc/The US89417E1091 89417E109 0.605% $225.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 Diamondback Energy Inc US25278X1090 25278X109 0.597% $222.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
74 Roper Technologies Inc US7766961061 776696106 0.589% $219.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
75 Aon PLC AON PLC-CLASS A IE00BLP1HW54 G0403H108 0.580% $216.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
76 FedEx Corp US31428X1063 31428X106 0.580% $215.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
77 Crown Castle Inc US22822V1017 22822V101 0.570% $212.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
78 Air Products and Chemicals Inc AIR PRODS & CHEM US0091581068 009158106 0.563% $209.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
79 IQVIA Holdings Inc US46266C1053 46266C105 0.556% $207.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
80 Arch Capital Group Ltd ARCH CAPITAL GRP BMG0450A1053 G0450A105 0.556% $206.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
81 Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc US75886F1075 75886F107 0.554% $206.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
82 Biogen Inc US09062X1037 09062X103 0.550% $204.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
83 Ameren Corp US0236081024 023608102 0.540% $200.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
84 Truist Financial Corp US89832Q1094 89832Q109 0.535% $199.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
85 Kroger Co/The US5010441013 501044101 0.528% $196.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
86 Northern Trust Corp US6658591044 665859104 0.527% $196.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
87 NetApp Inc US64110D1046 64110D104 0.527% $196.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
88 Kinder Morgan Inc US49456B1017 49456B101 0.521% $194.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
89 Dover Corp US2600031080 260003108 0.521% $194.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
90 M&T Bank Corp US55261F1049 55261F104 0.509% $189.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
91 GE HealthCare Technologies Inc US36266G1076 36266G107 0.502% $187.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
92 Cincinnati Financial Corp US1720621010 172062101 0.497% $185.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
93 Strategy Inc US5949724083 594972408 0.496% $184.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
94 CenterPoint Energy Inc US15189T1079 15189T107 0.496% $184.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
95 Edison International EDISON INTL US2810201077 281020107 0.494% $184.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
96 Citizens Financial Group Inc US1746101054 174610105 0.486% $180.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
97 Rockwell Automation Inc US7739031091 773903109 0.475% $176.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
98 Otis Worldwide Corp US68902V1070 68902V107 0.474% $176.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
99 Eversource Energy US30040W1080 30040W108 0.469% $174.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
100 PPG Industries Inc PPG INDS INC US6935061076 693506107 0.466% $173.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme