Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- PARKMORE BUSINESS PARK WEST, GALWAY, L2
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
TE Connectivity plc reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
TE Connectivity plc filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
TE Connectivity plc filed Form 10-Q
TE Connectivity plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 26, 2026.
TE Connectivity plc reported Operating or financial results
TE Connectivity plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in TE Connectivity plc.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in TE Connectivity plc.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisPeer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |