Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2400 ELLIS ROAD, DURHAM, NC
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
23 Sep 2026

IQVIA Holdings Inc. reported A material agreement

IQVIA Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

9 Sep 2026

IQVIA Holdings Inc. reported Another company event

IQVIA Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

28 Jul 2026

IQVIA Holdings Inc. filed Form 10-Q

IQVIA Holdings Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

28 Jul 2026

IQVIA Holdings Inc. reported Operating or financial results

IQVIA Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

11 Jun 2026

IQVIA Holdings Inc. reported A material agreement

IQVIA Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.95B
Total assets (USD)$29.68B
Total liabilities (USD)$23.33B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$6.22B
Long-term debt (USD)$13.99B
Debt due within a year (USD)$1.84B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2026$4.15B$514.00M$274.00M$1.6110-Q · 5 May 2026
Q4 2025$4.36B$627.00M$514.00MUnavailable10-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$4.10B$553.00M$331.00M$1.9310-Q · 28 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$4.02B$506.00M$266.00M$1.5410-Q · 22 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$3.83B$496.00M$249.00M$1.4010-Q · 6 May 2025
Q4 2024$3.96B$626.00M$437.00MUnavailable10-K · 13 Feb 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $299.36
8.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
13
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
14 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 270.00–345.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
2
Sep 2026
Berkshire James G.
See Remarks
Option exercise
$131.82 per share
5,381 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Berkshire James G.
See Remarks
Open-market sale
$261.33 per share
2,668 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Berkshire James G.
See Remarks
Disposition to the company
$261.54 per share
2,713 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
STAUB W RICHARD
See Remarks
Open-market sale
$232.68 per share
5,500 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
Patel Bhavik
See Remarks
Open-market sale
$235.27 per share
1,855 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Sherbet Eric
See Remarks
Open-market sale
$249.16 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Cherofsky Keriann
See Remarks
Open-market sale
$245.21 per share
558 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
BOUSBIB ARI
Director, See Remarks
Option exercise
$78.21 per share
156,206 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
BOUSBIB ARI
Director, See Remarks
Open-market sale
$245.51 per share
106,279 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
BOUSBIB ARI
Director, See Remarks
Disposition to the company
$244.70 per share
49,927 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
19,650,532 shares
0.82% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
14,549,693 shares
-3.179% change
6/30/2026
Harris Associates L P
12,183,830 shares
0.005% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
10,905,053 shares
-1.106% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
7,508,244 shares
0.418% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
7,501,993 shares
-0.977% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
6,139,775 shares
13.538% change
6/30/2026
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership
4,743,434 shares
-6.235% change
6/30/2026
Boston Partners
4,466,016 shares
5.356% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
4,454,134 shares
-0.2% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 15 hours ago