Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2400 ELLIS ROAD, DURHAM, NC
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
IQVIA Holdings Inc. reported A material agreement
IQVIA Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
IQVIA Holdings Inc. reported Another company event
IQVIA Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
IQVIA Holdings Inc. filed Form 10-Q
IQVIA Holdings Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
IQVIA Holdings Inc. reported Operating or financial results
IQVIA Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
IQVIA Holdings Inc. reported A material agreement
IQVIA Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $4.15B | $514.00M | $274.00M | $1.61 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $4.36B | $627.00M | $514.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $4.10B | $553.00M | $331.00M | $1.93 | 10-Q · 28 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $4.02B | $506.00M | $266.00M | $1.54 | 10-Q · 22 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.83B | $496.00M | $249.00M | $1.40 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $3.96B | $626.00M | $437.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 13 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 270.00–345.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 15 hours ago