Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- WATERLOO HOUSE, GROUND FLOOR, PEMBROKE, D0
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Arch Capital Group Ltd. filed Form 10-Q
Arch Capital Group Ltd. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Arch Capital Group Ltd. reported Operating or financial results
Arch Capital Group Ltd. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Arch Capital Group Ltd. reported Another company event
Arch Capital Group Ltd. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Arch Capital Group Ltd. reported A material agreement
Arch Capital Group Ltd. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Arch Capital Group Ltd. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Arch Capital Group Ltd. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.67B | Unavailable | $1.06B | $3.00 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $4.52B | Unavailable | $1.05B | $2.88 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $4.93B | Unavailable | $1.24B | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.11B | Unavailable | $1.35B | $3.56 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $5.21B | Unavailable | $1.24B | $3.23 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $4.67B | Unavailable | $574.00M | $1.48 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 95.00–131.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 2 days ago