Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
3005 HIGHLAND PARKWAY, DOWNERS GROVE, IL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
23 Jul 2026

Dover Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Dover Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

23 Jul 2026

Dover Corporation reported Operating or financial results

Dover Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

12 May 2026

Dover Corporation reported Shareholder voting results

Dover Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

12 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Dover Corporation.

4 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Dover Corporation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$739.14M
Total assets (USD)$13.69B
Total liabilities (USD)$3.73B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$7.70B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.58B
Debt due within a year (USD)$681.79M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.19B$391.79M$312.25M$2.3010-Q · 23 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$2.05B$305.91M$238.43M$1.7510-Q · 23 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$2.10B$345.30M$282.08MUnavailable10-K · 13 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.08B$377.15M$302.00M$2.1910-Q · 23 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$2.05B$354.60M$279.06M$2.0210-Q · 24 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$1.87B$296.31M$230.82M$1.6710-Q · 24 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $242.67
Upside unavailable
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
7
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 215.00–274.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
Aug 2026
Yehle Jeffrey
Senior VP & CHRO
Tax withholding
$204.38 per share
173 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Mar 2026
Yehle Jeffrey
Senior VP & CHRO
Tax withholding
$204.28 per share
63 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Mar 2026
Moran James M
VP & Treasurer
Tax withholding
$204.28 per share
73 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Mar 2026
Tobin Richard J
Director, Chairman, President & CEO
Tax withholding
$204.28 per share
5,124 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Mar 2026
Cabrera Ivonne M
SVP, General Counsel & Secr.
Tax withholding
$204.28 per share
635 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Mar 2026
Juneja Girish
Senior VP & CDO
Tax withholding
$204.28 per share
272 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Mar 2026
Paulson Ryan
VP & Controller
Tax withholding
$204.28 per share
99 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Mar 2026
Woenker Christopher B.
Senior VP & CFO
Tax withholding
$204.28 per share
179 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
16,733,000 shares
0.724% change
12/31/2025
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
14,615,050 shares
3.498% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
10,465,196 shares
4.405% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
8,803,061 shares
0.384% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
6,619,459 shares
1.859% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
6,496,051 shares
0.451% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
4,366,323 shares
-8.11% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
3,585,672 shares
0.813% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
2,788,366 shares
-0.47% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of New York Mellon Corp
2,636,023 shares
-13.03% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago