Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
845 TEXAS AVENUE, HOUSTON, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
2 Sep 2026

Cheniere Energy, Inc. business combination filing

Cheniere Energy, Inc. filed Form S-4 (registration of shares issued in a business combination).

6 Aug 2026

Cheniere Energy, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Cheniere Energy, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Aug 2026

Cheniere Energy, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Cheniere Energy, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

28 Jul 2026

Cheniere Energy, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Cheniere Energy, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Jul 2026

Cheniere Energy, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Cheniere Energy, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.10B
Total assets (USD)$47.97B
Total liabilities (USD)$36.48B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$6.19B
Long-term debt (USD)$22.63B
Debt due within a year (USD)$1.41B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Utilities

Company Price Market Cap
NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. $78.28
Yahoo Finance
$163.29B
SO - The Southern Company $90.53
Yahoo Finance
$104.14B
DUK - Duke Energy Corporation $121.20
Yahoo Finance
$94.50B
CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation $263.67
Yahoo Finance
$93.42B
WM - Waste Management, Inc. $230.28
Yahoo Finance
$92.05B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$5.68B$4.29B$3.07B$14.6510-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$6.59B−$3.49B−$3.50B−$16.6510-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$5.38B$3.80B$3.77BUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$4.29B$1.82B$1.05B$4.7510-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$4.51B$2.53B$1.63B$7.3010-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$5.29B$961.00M$353.00M$1.5710-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $316.56
11.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
16
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
16 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 283.00–340.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Aug 2026
Mitchelmore Lorraine
Director
Tax withholding
$271.64 per share
51 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Jul 2026
Vitalone Britt J.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
614 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
SHEAR NEAL A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,307 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
Gray Denise
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,307 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
Edwards Brian E
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
809 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
Mitchelmore Lorraine
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,307 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
MORELAND W BENJAMIN
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,411 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
Robillard Donald F JR
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,432 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Mitchelmore Lorraine
Director
Tax withholding
$239.38 per share
394 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
21,219,557 shares
1.99% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
17,712,080 shares
-0.784% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
9,603,722 shares
2.993% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
9,476,116 shares
3.561% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
5,938,476 shares
-4.134% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
4,938,766 shares
26.584% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
4,573,650 shares
-12.199% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
3,717,072 shares
-5.796% change
6/30/2026
Norges Bank
3,581,124 shares
-4.87% change
6/30/2026
Canada Pension Plan Investment Board
3,112,696 shares
-23.606% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 11 hours ago