Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1 WEST FIRST AVENUE, CONSHOHOCKEN, PA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Cencora, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Cencora, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Cencora, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Cencora, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Cencora, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Cencora, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Cencora, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Cencora, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.
Cencora, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Cencora, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $84.75B | $1.12B | $763.52M | $3.94 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $78.36B | $1.14B | $1.64B | $8.40 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $85.93B | $760.45M | $559.65M | $2.87 | 10-Q · 4 Feb 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $80.66B | $867.65M | $687.40M | $3.52 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $75.45B | $1.04B | $717.87M | $3.68 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $81.49B | $706.25M | $488.60M | $2.50 | 10-Q · 5 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 330.00–400.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago