Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- ONE CARRIER PLACE, FARMINGTON, CT
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Otis Worldwide Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Otis Worldwide Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Otis Worldwide Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Otis Worldwide Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Otis Worldwide Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Otis Worldwide Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Otis Worldwide Corporation reported Shareholder voting results
Otis Worldwide Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Otis Worldwide Corporation proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Otis Worldwide Corporation filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.86B | $575.00M | $428.00M | $1.12 | 10-Q · 23 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.57B | $539.00M | $340.00M | $0.87 | 10-Q · 23 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.80B | $589.00M | $374.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 5 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.69B | $586.00M | $374.00M | $0.95 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.60B | $547.00M | $393.00M | $0.99 | 10-Q · 24 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.35B | $411.00M | $243.00M | $0.61 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 75.00–108.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 2 hours ago