Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROAD, MEMPHIS, TN
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
29 Sep 2026

FedEx Corporation reported Shareholder voting results

FedEx Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Sep 2026

FedEx Corporation reported Another company event

FedEx Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

17 Aug 2026

FedEx Corporation proxy and shareholder-vote filing

FedEx Corporation filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

17 Aug 2026

FedEx Corporation proxy and shareholder-vote filing

FedEx Corporation filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in FedEx Corporation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$13.31B
Total assets (USD)$98.94B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$31.65B
Long-term debt (USD)$23.29B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2026$24.00B$1.35B$1.06B$4.4110-Q · 19 Mar 2026
Q4 2025$23.47B$1.38B$956.00M$4.0410-Q · 18 Dec 2025
Q3 2025$22.24B$1.19B$824.00M$3.4610-Q · 18 Sep 2025
Q1 2025$22.16B$1.29B$909.00M$3.7610-Q · 20 Mar 2025
Q4 2024$21.97B$1.05B$741.00M$3.0310-Q · 19 Dec 2024
Q3 2024$21.58B$1.08B$794.00M$3.2110-Q · 19 Sep 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $364.45
22.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
10
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
1
11 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 160.00–425.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
24
Sep 2026
Ramo Joshua Cooper
Director
Option exercise
$137.85 per share
5,042 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Sep 2026
Ramo Joshua Cooper
Director
Tax withholding
$285.41 per share
2,436 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Aug 2026
Ellison Marvin R
Director
Option exercise
$137.85 per share
5,042 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Aug 2026
Ellison Marvin R
Director
Tax withholding
$331.45 per share
2,097 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Talwar Vishal
EVP CDIO & PRESIDENT FDW
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,489 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
Smith Richard W
Director, COO INTL - CEO Airline FEC
Other
Unavailable per share
253,927 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jun 2026
WALSH PAUL S
Director
Option exercise
$137.85 per share
5,042 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jun 2026
WALSH PAUL S
Director
Open-market sale
$324.56 per share
5,042 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
23,347,787 shares
-0.402% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
20,784,028 shares
10.532% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
14,181,180 shares
2.016% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
10,053,615 shares
3.2% change
6/30/2026
Primecap Management Co/Ca/
8,156,799 shares
-1.761% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
7,347,236 shares
2.767% change
6/30/2026
Dodge & Cox
7,233,269 shares
-27.547% change
6/30/2026
Franklin Templeton Inc
5,364,782 shares
-8.998% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
5,194,414 shares
0.915% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
5,040,208 shares
-19.677% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago