Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 500 WEST MONROE STREET, CHICAGO, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in GE HealthCare Technologies Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in GE HealthCare Technologies Inc..
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $5.13B | $515.00M | $389.00M | $0.85 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.70B | $827.00M | $589.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 4 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.14B | $653.00M | $446.00M | $0.98 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $5.01B | $654.00M | $486.00M | $1.06 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $4.78B | $629.00M | $564.00M | $1.23 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $5.32B | $801.00M | $721.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 13 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 70.00–93.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 22 hours ago