Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 6900 E LAYTON AVE, DENVER, CO
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Newmont Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Newmont Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Newmont Corporation reported A material agreement
Newmont Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Newmont Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Newmont Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Newmont Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Newmont Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Newmont Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Newmont Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Basic Materials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LIN - Linde plc |
$499.31
Yahoo Finance |
$230.17B |
| SCCO - Southern Copper Corporation |
$196.18
Yahoo Finance |
$163.68B |
| RIO - Rio Tinto Group |
$87.81
Yahoo Finance |
$110.29B |
| FCX - Freeport-McMoRan Inc. |
$68.90
Yahoo Finance |
$98.94B |
| AEM - Agnico Eagle Mines Limited |
$186.93
Yahoo Finance |
$94.88B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $6.12B | Unavailable | $2.20B | $2.06 | 10-Q · 23 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $7.31B | Unavailable | $3.26B | $3.00 | 10-Q · 23 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $6.82B | Unavailable | $1.30B | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.52B | Unavailable | $1.83B | $1.67 | 10-Q · 23 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $5.32B | Unavailable | $2.06B | $1.85 | 10-Q · 24 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $5.01B | Unavailable | $1.89B | $1.68 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 110.00–155.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 7 hours ago