Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 6200 S GILMORE RD, FAIRFIELD, OH
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Cincinnati Financial Corporation reported A material agreement
Cincinnati Financial Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Cincinnati Financial Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
Cincinnati Financial Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Cincinnati Financial Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
Cincinnati Financial Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Cincinnati Financial Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Cincinnati Financial Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Cincinnati Financial Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Cincinnati Financial Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.27B | Unavailable | $1.26B | $8.05 | 10-Q · 27 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.86B | Unavailable | $274.00M | $1.75 | 10-Q · 27 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.09B | Unavailable | $676.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 23 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.73B | Unavailable | $1.12B | $7.11 | 10-Q · 27 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.25B | Unavailable | $685.00M | $4.34 | 10-Q · 28 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.57B | Unavailable | −$90.00M | −$0.57 | 10-Q · 28 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 171.00–200.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago