Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
6200 S GILMORE RD, FAIRFIELD, OH
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
28 Sep 2026

Cincinnati Financial Corporation reported A material agreement

Cincinnati Financial Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

25 Aug 2026

Cincinnati Financial Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure

Cincinnati Financial Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

21 Aug 2026

Cincinnati Financial Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure

Cincinnati Financial Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

27 Jul 2026

Cincinnati Financial Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Cincinnati Financial Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

27 Jul 2026

Cincinnati Financial Corporation reported Operating or financial results

Cincinnati Financial Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.75B
Total assets (USD)$43.23B
Total liabilities (USD)$26.56B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$16.67B
Long-term debt (USD)$791.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$4.27BUnavailable$1.26B$8.0510-Q · 27 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$2.86BUnavailable$274.00M$1.7510-Q · 27 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$3.09BUnavailable$676.00MUnavailable10-K · 23 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$3.73BUnavailable$1.12B$7.1110-Q · 27 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$3.25BUnavailable$685.00M$4.3410-Q · 28 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$2.57BUnavailable−$90.00M−$0.5710-Q · 28 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $191.80
11.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 171.00–200.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
25
Aug 2026
Debbink Dirk J
Director
Open-market purchase
$171.64 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
Schiff Charles Odell
Director
Open-market sale
$175.40 per share
7,600 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
KELLINGTON JOHN S
EVP, Chief Info Off. -Sub
Option exercise
$85.67 per share
24,221 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
KELLINGTON JOHN S
EVP, Chief Info Off. -Sub
Tax withholding
$163.73 per share
17,536 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Fu Luyang
Sr. VP, Chief Actuary - Sub
Option exercise
$85.67 per share
774 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Fu Luyang
Sr. VP, Chief Actuary - Sub
Tax withholding
$161.20 per share
99 shares
SEC Form 4
11
May 2026
Schiff Charles Odell
Director
Other
Unavailable per share
27,122 shares
SEC Form 4
7
May 2026
Hogan Thomas Christopher
EVP/CLO & Corp Secretary
Option exercise
$71.02 per share
1,444 shares
SEC Form 4
7
May 2026
Hogan Thomas Christopher
EVP/CLO & Corp Secretary
Tax withholding
$160.96 per share
219 shares
SEC Form 4
5
May 2026
Brown Roger A
Sr VP, COO - Subsidary
Option exercise
$71.19 per share
6,900 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
19,725,564 shares
0.628% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
12,610,089 shares
-0.008% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
10,124,435 shares
0.129% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
8,539,606 shares
3.044% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
8,150,052 shares
0.414% change
6/30/2026
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
5,482,870 shares
8.728% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
4,210,819 shares
0.211% change
6/30/2026
First Trust Advisors Lp
4,145,056 shares
96.966% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
2,671,164 shares
27.122% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
1,912,381 shares
1.641% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago