Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 300 CADWELL DRIVE, SPRINGFIELD, MA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Eversource Energy filed Form 10-Q
Eversource Energy submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Eversource Energy reported Operating or financial results
Eversource Energy filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Eversource Energy reported Operating or financial results
Eversource Energy filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Eversource Energy filed Form 10-Q
Eversource Energy submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.
Eversource Energy reported Operating or financial results
Eversource Energy filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, shareholder voting results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.90B | $540.87M | $55.56M | $0.14 | 10-Q · 3 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $4.50B | $1.08B | $608.72M | $1.61 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.37B | $710.46M | $423.19M | Unavailable | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.22B | $688.68M | $369.43M | $0.99 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.84B | $663.05M | $354.61M | $0.96 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $4.12B | $926.39M | $552.67M | $1.50 | 10-Q · 5 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 63.00–81.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago