Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
300 CADWELL DRIVE, SPRINGFIELD, MA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
3 Aug 2026

Eversource Energy filed Form 10-Q

Eversource Energy submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

Eversource Energy reported Operating or financial results

Eversource Energy filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

30 Jun 2026

Eversource Energy reported Operating or financial results

Eversource Energy filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 May 2026

Eversource Energy filed Form 10-Q

Eversource Energy submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

6 May 2026

Eversource Energy reported Operating or financial results

Eversource Energy filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, shareholder voting results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.82B
Total assets (USD)$63.42B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$16.34B
Long-term debt (USD)$26.61B
Debt due within a year (USD)$2.50B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Utilities

Company Price Market Cap
NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. $78.28
Yahoo Finance
$163.29B
SO - The Southern Company $90.53
Yahoo Finance
$104.14B
DUK - Duke Energy Corporation $121.20
Yahoo Finance
$94.50B
CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation $263.67
Yahoo Finance
$93.42B
WM - Waste Management, Inc. $230.28
Yahoo Finance
$92.05B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.90B$540.87M$55.56M$0.1410-Q · 3 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$4.50B$1.08B$608.72M$1.6110-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$3.37B$710.46M$423.19MUnavailable10-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$3.22B$688.68M$369.43M$0.9910-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$2.84B$663.05M$354.61M$0.9610-Q · 4 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$4.12B$926.39M$552.67M$1.5010-Q · 5 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $73.13
11.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
2
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 63.00–81.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
25
Aug 2026
Conner Penelope M
EVP-Cust Exp & Energy Strategy
Open-market sale
$71.50 per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
Conner Penelope M
EVP-Cust Exp & Energy Strategy
Open-market sale
$71.10 per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Jun 2026
BUTLER GREGORY B
Executive VP & General Counsel
Open-market sale
$69.88 per share
7,000 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
BUTH JAY S.
VP, Controller, Chief Acct Off
Discretionary transaction
$68.81 per share
407 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Mudge W Robert
Open-market purchase
$66.49 per share
750 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Mar 2026
NOLAN JOSEPH R JR
Chairman of the Bd, Pres & CEO
Gift
Unavailable per share
94,981 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Mar 2026
Conner Penelope M
EVP-Cust Exp & Energy Strategy
Open-market sale
$75.00 per share
1,400 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Feb 2026
CLEVELAND COTTON M
Open-market sale
$74.87 per share
2,581 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Feb 2026
Kim John Y
Open-market sale
$74.49 per share
6,339 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Feb 2026
Kim John Y
Open-market sale
$73.56 per share
6,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
47,512,198 shares
1.491% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
42,706,691 shares
1.341% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
28,475,822 shares
1.131% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
24,543,557 shares
0.658% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
20,234,827 shares
1.158% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
11,541,887 shares
2.129% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
10,684,244 shares
170.874% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
9,557,924 shares
-25.311% change
6/30/2026
Victory Capital Management Inc
8,553,991 shares
16.883% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Ame
6,620,413 shares
1.35% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago