Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- CORPORATE ACCOUNTING SERVICES, NEWARK, NJ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated filed Form 10-Q
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated reported Operating or financial results
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated securities registration filing
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated reported Regulation FD disclosure
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated reported Another company event
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.55B | $461.00M | $334.00M | $0.67 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.85B | $1.08B | $741.00M | $1.48 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.92B | $511.00M | $315.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.23B | $855.00M | $622.00M | $1.24 | 10-Q · 3 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.81B | $817.00M | $585.00M | $1.17 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.22B | $797.00M | $589.00M | $1.18 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 76.00–89.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago