Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 5701 NORTH PIMA ROAD, SCOTTSDALE, AZ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ON Semiconductor Corporation.
ON Semiconductor Corporation proxy and shareholder-vote filing
ON Semiconductor Corporation filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
ON Semiconductor Corporation reported A material agreement
ON Semiconductor Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
ON Semiconductor Corporation business combination filing
ON Semiconductor Corporation filed Form 425 (communications about a business combination).
ON Semiconductor Corporation business combination filing
ON Semiconductor Corporation filed Form S-4 (registration of shares issued in a business combination).
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.60B | $258.60M | $226.80M | $0.56 | 10-Q · 3 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.51B | −$53.40M | −$33.40M | −$0.08 | 10-Q · 4 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.53B | $200.10M | $181.80M | Unavailable | 10-K · 9 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.55B | $264.40M | $255.00M | $0.63 | 10-Q · 3 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.47B | $193.40M | $170.30M | $0.41 | 10-Q · 3 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.45B | −$573.70M | −$486.10M | −$1.15 | 10-Q · 4 May 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 75.00–137.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 6 hours ago