Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- C/O LEGAL, BUFFALO, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
M&T Bank Corporation reported Operating or financial results
M&T Bank Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
M&T Bank Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
M&T Bank Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
M&T Bank Corporation reported Another company event
M&T Bank Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
M&T Bank Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
M&T Bank Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
M&T Bank Corporation filed Form 10-Q
M&T Bank Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $442.00M | Unavailable | $818.00M | $5.32 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $418.00M | Unavailable | $664.00M | $4.13 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $420.00M | Unavailable | $759.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 18 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $423.00M | Unavailable | $792.00M | $4.82 | 10-Q · 27 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $417.00M | Unavailable | $716.00M | $4.24 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $397.00M | Unavailable | $584.00M | $3.32 | 10-Q · 5 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 224.00–294.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 8 hours ago