Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 77 W. WACKER DR., CHICAGO, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company reported Supporting financial statements or exhibits
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company filed an 8-K covering supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company filed Form 10-Q
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company reported Operating or financial results
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| KO - The Coca-Cola Company |
$92.68
Yahoo Finance |
$398.76B |
| PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. |
$134.70
Yahoo Finance |
$183.56B |
| BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV |
$83.15
Yahoo Finance |
$163.97B |
| SONY - Sony Group Corporation |
$25.26
Yahoo Finance |
$148.93B |
| MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation |
$46.68
Yahoo Finance |
$137.17B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $6.39B | Unavailable | $908.00M | $1.87 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $6.14B | Unavailable | $298.00M | $0.62 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $6.05B | Unavailable | $456.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $6.42B | Unavailable | $108.00M | $0.22 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $6.34B | Unavailable | $219.00M | $0.45 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $6.15B | Unavailable | $295.00M | $0.61 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 75.00–95.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago