Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- ONE AMERICAN ROAD, DEARBORN, MI
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Ford Motor Company reported Regulation FD disclosure
Ford Motor Company filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Ford Motor Company filed Form 10-Q
Ford Motor Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Ford Motor Company reported Operating or financial results
Ford Motor Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Ford Motor Company reported Another company event
Ford Motor Company filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Ford Motor Company reported A material agreement
Ford Motor Company filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $43.25B | $2.33B | $2.55B | $0.63 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $45.89B | −$11.56B | −$11.05B | Unavailable | 10-K · 11 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $50.53B | $1.56B | $2.45B | $0.60 | 10-Q · 24 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $50.18B | $511.00M | −$36.00M | −$0.01 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $40.66B | $319.00M | $471.00M | $0.12 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $48.21B | $1.23B | $1.82B | Unavailable | 10-K · 6 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 14.00–20.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 9 minutes ago