Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 333 W. SHERIDAN AVENUE, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Devon Energy Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
Devon Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Devon Energy Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Devon Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Devon Energy Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Devon Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Devon Energy Corporation.
Devon Energy Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Devon Energy Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Energy
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation |
$178.09
Yahoo Finance |
$732.29B |
| CVX - Chevron Corporation |
$224.88
Yahoo Finance |
$444.31B |
| SHEL - Shell plc |
$105.38
Yahoo Finance |
$291.49B |
| BHP - BHP Group Limited |
$81.32
Yahoo Finance |
$206.71B |
| TTE - TotalEnergies SE |
$90.66
Yahoo Finance |
$197.80B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $7.00B | Unavailable | $1.91B | $2.03 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $4.51B | Unavailable | $120.00M | $0.19 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.94B | Unavailable | $562.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 18 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $4.25B | Unavailable | $687.00M | $1.09 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $4.05B | Unavailable | $899.00M | $1.41 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $4.55B | Unavailable | $494.00M | $0.77 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 53.00–71.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago