Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
STONEMASON'S WAY, RATHFARNHAM, DUBLIN 16, L2
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
30 Jul 2026

CRH plc filed Form 10-Q

CRH plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

CRH plc reported Operating or financial results

CRH plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

17 Jul 2026

CRH plc reported Another company event

CRH plc filed an 8-K covering another company event.

22 Jun 2026

CRH plc reported A material agreement

CRH plc filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

16 Jun 2026

CRH plc reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

CRH plc filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$3.03B
Total assets (USD)$58.55B
Total liabilities (USD)$33.02B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$24.04B
Long-term debt (USD)$15.41B
Debt due within a year (USD)$2.41B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$10.78B$2.08B$1.49B$2.2110-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$7.37B−$38.00M−$176.00M−$0.2710-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$9.42B$1.41B$1.03BUnavailable10-K · 18 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$11.07B$2.08B$1.50B$2.2110-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$10.21B$1.94B$1.32B$1.9410-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$6.76B$18.00M−$94.00M−$0.1510-Q · 5 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $124.69
46.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
12
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
13 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 105.00–150.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
May 2026
ORiordain Padraig
See Remarks
Open-market sale
$104.45 per share
1,492 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Khan Badar
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
2,004 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Khan Badar
Director
Tax withholding
$108.75 per share
962 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Verchere Christina Campbell
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
2,004 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Verchere Christina Campbell
Director
Tax withholding
$108.75 per share
962 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
ORiordain Padraig
See Remarks
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
2,522 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
ORiordain Padraig
See Remarks
Tax withholding
$110.41 per share
1,317 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Dowling Caroline
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
2,004 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Dowling Caroline
Director
Tax withholding
$108.75 per share
1,047 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Karlstrom Johan
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
2,004 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
79,117,664 shares
22.674% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
53,986,446 shares
3.362% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
43,626,185 shares
0.342% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
38,001,498 shares
-2.348% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
32,365,539 shares
0.856% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
28,552,791 shares
12.476% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
15,190,122 shares
0.56% change
6/30/2026
Franklin Templeton Inc
13,575,533 shares
-6.802% change
6/30/2026
Massachusetts Financial Services Co /Ma/
13,557,749 shares
0.37% change
6/30/2026
Dz Bank Ag Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt
13,270,783 shares
12.657% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago