Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 751 LAKEFRONT COMMONS, NEWPORT NEWS, VA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. reported Another company event
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. reported A material agreement
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Miscellaneous
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| QS - QuantumScape Corporation |
$3.98
Yahoo Finance |
$2.46B |
| RUN - Sunrun Inc. |
$7.61
Yahoo Finance |
$1.83B |
| ENVX - Enovix Corporation |
$2.54
Yahoo Finance |
$557.40M |
| CHPT - ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. |
$7.91
Yahoo Finance |
$212.39M |
| BLNK - Blink Charging Co. |
$0.42
Yahoo Finance |
$61.38M |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $8.75B | $893.00M | $666.00M | $3.43 | 10-Q · 10 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $7.47B | $612.00M | $414.00M | $2.13 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $7.02B | $486.00M | $307.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Sep 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | $8.17B | $771.00M | $570.00M | $2.90 | 10-Q · 9 Dec 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $8.36B | $842.00M | $634.00M | $3.21 | 10-Q · 10 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $7.21B | $507.00M | $345.00M | $1.73 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 250.00–325.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago