Skip to main content
Loading market data...

HDV holdings

iShares Core High Dividend ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 25 Sep 2026

Positions

79 stored of 79 reported, largest first by weight

HDV holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP COM SHS US30233Q1085 30233Q108 7.883% $1.2B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 ABBVIE INC ABBVIE INC COM US00287Y1091 00287Y109 6.162% $918.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 CHEVRON CORP CHEVRON CORP COM US1667641005 166764100 6.132% $913.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC COM US92343V1044 92343V104 5.511% $821.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 PROCTER & GAMBLE COMPANY (THE) PROCTER & GAMBLE COMPANY (THE) COM US7427181091 742718109 4.518% $673.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 HOME DEPOT INC (THE) HOME DEPOT INC (THE) COM US4370761029 437076102 4.452% $663.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL INC PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL INC COM US7181721090 718172109 4.443% $662.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 PFIZER INC PFIZER INC COM US7170811035 717081103 4.266% $635.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 COCA-COLA COMPANY (THE) COCA-COLA COMPANY (THE) COM US1912161007 191216100 4.090% $609.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 MERCK & COMPANY INC MERCK & COMPANY INC COM US58933Y1055 58933Y105 3.986% $594.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 PEPSICO INC PEPSICO INC COM US7134481081 713448108 3.465% $516.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 ALTRIA GROUP INC ALTRIA GROUP INC COM US02209S1033 02209S103 3.061% $456.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 AMGEN INC AMGEN INC COM US0311621009 031162100 2.707% $403.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COMPANY BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COMPANY COM US1101221083 110122108 2.702% $402.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 MCDONALD'S CORP MCDONALD'S CORP COM US5801351017 580135101 2.309% $344.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABBOTT LABORATORIES COM US0028241000 002824100 2.295% $341.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 CONOCOPHILLIPS CONOCOPHILLIPS COM US20825C1045 20825C104 1.858% $276.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 BLACKSTONE INC BLACKSTONE INC COM US09260D1072 09260D107 1.742% $259.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 MEDTRONIC PLC MEDTRONIC PLC USD0.0001 IE00BTN1Y115 Not reported 1.728% $257.6M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
20 SOUTHERN COMPANY (THE) SOUTHERN COMPANY (THE) COM US8425871071 842587107 1.591% $237.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 DUKE ENERGY CORP DUKE ENERGY CORP COM NEW US26441C2044 26441C204 1.526% $227.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 STARBUCKS CORP STARBUCKS CORP COM US8552441094 855244109 1.401% $208.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP COM US5398301094 539830109 1.357% $202.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC (THE) PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC (THE) COM US6934751057 693475105 1.353% $201.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 ONEOK INC ONEOK INC COM US6826801036 682680103 1.227% $182.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL INC MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL INC CL A US6092071058 609207105 1.175% $175.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 WILLIAMS COMPANIES INC (THE) WILLIAMS COMPANIES INC (THE) COM US9694571004 969457100 1.143% $170.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 KINDER MORGAN INC KINDER MORGAN INC COM US49456B1017 49456B101 1.078% $160.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 EOG RESOURCES INC EOG RESOURCES INC COM US26875P1012 26875P101 1.032% $153.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC COM US4523081093 452308109 0.950% $141.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KIMBERLY CLARK CORP COM US4943681035 494368103 0.854% $127.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 PAYCHEX INC PAYCHEX INC COM US7043261079 704326107 0.817% $121.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS INC AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS INC COM US0091581068 009158106 0.769% $114.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 KENVUE INC KENVUE INC COM US49177J1025 49177J102 0.708% $105.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC COM US7445731067 744573106 0.591% $88.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 KEURIG DR PEPPER INC KEURIG DR PEPPER INC COM US49271V1008 49271V100 0.564% $84.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 WEC ENERGY GROUP INC WEC ENERGY GROUP INC COM US92939U1060 92939U106 0.547% $81.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC COM US74144T1088 74144T108 0.526% $78.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 FIRSTENERGY CORP FIRSTENERGY CORP COM US3379321074 337932107 0.480% $71.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 M&T BANK CORP M&T BANK CORP COM US55261F1049 55261F104 0.436% $64.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 DTE ENERGY COMPANY DTE ENERGY COMPANY COM US2333311072 233331107 0.427% $63.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 AMEREN CORP AMEREN CORP COM US0236081024 023608102 0.380% $56.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 HERSHEY COMPANY (THE) HERSHEY COMPANY (THE) COM US4278661081 427866108 0.369% $55.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 PPL CORP PPL CORP COM US69351T1060 69351T106 0.367% $54.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 CMS ENERGY CORP CMS ENERGY CORP COM US1258961002 125896100 0.320% $47.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC COM US2371941053 237194105 0.320% $47.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 EVERGY INC EVERGY INC COM US30034W1062 30034W106 0.291% $43.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC CL A US21036P1084 21036P108 0.252% $37.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 NISOURCE INC NISOURCE INC COM US65473P1057 65473P105 0.250% $37.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 ALLIANT ENERGY CORP ALLIANT ENERGY CORP COM US0188021085 018802108 0.245% $36.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 SNAP-ON INC SNAP-ON INC COM US8330341012 833034101 0.236% $35.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 VIPER ENERGY INC VIPER ENERGY INC CL A US64361Q1013 64361Q101 0.229% $34.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC COM US11133T1034 11133T103 0.208% $31.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 ESSENTIAL UTILITIES INC ESSENTIAL UTILITIES INC COM US29670G1022 29670G102 0.190% $28.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 WATSCO INC WATSCO INC COM US9426222009 942622200 0.171% $25.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
56 OGE ENERGY CORP OGE ENERGY CORP COM US6708371033 670837103 0.160% $23.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 DT MIDSTREAM INC DT MIDSTREAM INC COMMON STOCK US23345M1071 23345M107 0.157% $23.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 CARLYLE GROUP INC (THE) CARLYLE GROUP INC (THE) COM US14316J1088 14316J108 0.143% $21.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP COM US03676B1026 03676B102 0.132% $19.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
60 CULLEN/FROST BANKERS INC CULLEN/FROST BANKERS INC COM US2298991090 229899109 0.129% $19.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC COM US0259321042 025932104 0.123% $18.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 DOMINO'S PIZZA INC DOMINO'S PIZZA INC COM US25754A2015 25754A201 0.119% $17.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
63 BLACKROCK CASH FUNDS Not reported Not reported 0.117% $17.4M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
64 NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY COM US6361801011 636180101 0.099% $14.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
65 NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP COM US6460251068 646025106 0.089% $13.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
66 IDACORP INC IDACORP INC COM US4511071064 451107106 0.087% $12.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
67 INGREDION INC INGREDION INC COM US4571871023 457187102 0.086% $12.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 TXNM ENERGY INC TXNM ENERGY INC COM US69349H1077 69349H107 0.077% $11.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
69 ERIE INDEMNITY COMPANY ERIE INDEMNITY COMPANY CL A US29530P1021 29530P102 0.071% $10.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
70 A.O. SMITH CORP A.O. SMITH CORP COM US8318652091 831865209 0.071% $10.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
71 ARCHROCK INC ARCHROCK INC COM US03957W1062 03957W106 0.069% $10.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC CL A US5535301064 553530106 0.068% $10.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MGIC INVESTMENT CORP COM US5528481030 552848103 0.063% $9.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
74 MOELIS & COMPANY MOELIS & COMPANY CL A US60786M1053 60786M105 0.062% $9.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
75 MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORP MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORP CL A US5596631094 559663109 0.050% $7.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
76 REYNOLDS CONSUMER PRODUCTS INC REYNOLDS CONSUMER PRODUCTS INC COM US76171L1061 76171L106 0.025% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
77 CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE E-mini Energy Select Sector Futures Not reported Not reported 0.007% $986K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
78 CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE E-mini Consumer Staples Select Sector Futures Not reported Not reported 0.003% $496K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
79 BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. E-mini Dow Jones Industrial Average Index Futures Not reported Not reported 0.001% $189K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme