Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 19 EAST CHOCOLATE AVENUE, HERSHEY, PA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
The Hershey Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
The Hershey Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Hershey Company filed Form 10-Q
The Hershey Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 28, 2026.
The Hershey Company reported Operating or financial results
The Hershey Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Hershey Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
The Hershey Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Hershey Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
The Hershey Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| KO - The Coca-Cola Company |
$92.68
Yahoo Finance |
$398.76B |
| PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. |
$134.70
Yahoo Finance |
$183.56B |
| BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV |
$83.15
Yahoo Finance |
$163.97B |
| SONY - Sony Group Corporation |
$25.26
Yahoo Finance |
$148.93B |
| MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation |
$46.68
Yahoo Finance |
$137.17B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.79B | $642.64M | $457.67M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.10B | $640.69M | $435.11M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.09B | $444.91M | $320.02M | Unavailable | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.18B | $434.58M | $276.32M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.61B | $192.81M | $62.72M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.81B | $369.22M | $224.20M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 170.00–250.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 16 hours ago