Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- NINE GREENWAY PLAZA, HOUSTON, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation.
Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation reported A material agreement
Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an acquisition or sale of significant assets, a material financing obligation, an unregistered sale of shares, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation reported A material agreement
Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Energy
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation |
$178.09
Yahoo Finance |
$732.29B |
| CVX - Chevron Corporation |
$224.88
Yahoo Finance |
$444.31B |
| SHEL - Shell plc |
$105.38
Yahoo Finance |
$291.49B |
| BHP - BHP Group Limited |
$81.32
Yahoo Finance |
$206.71B |
| TTE - TotalEnergies SE |
$90.66
Yahoo Finance |
$197.80B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $478.81M | $239.50M | $181.78M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $358.51M | $127.76M | $99.83M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $317.63M | $94.08M | $68.75M | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $324.94M | $101.46M | $75.46M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $318.98M | $107.81M | $78.12M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $350.30M | $135.82M | $102.93M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 27.00–38.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 9 hours ago