Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1415 WYCKOFF RD, WALL, NJ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
New Jersey Resources Corporation reported A material agreement
New Jersey Resources Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
New Jersey Resources Corporation filed Form 10-Q
New Jersey Resources Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
New Jersey Resources Corporation reported Operating or financial results
New Jersey Resources Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
New Jersey Resources Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
New Jersey Resources Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in New Jersey Resources Corporation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $257.99M | $31.89M | $9.69M | $0.10 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $641.35M | $301.03M | $218.91M | $2.16 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $440.90M | $179.21M | $122.49M | $1.21 | 10-Q · 3 Feb 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $234.84M | −$1.06M | −$15.05M | −$0.15 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $569.20M | $279.95M | $204.29M | $2.02 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $358.95M | $189.58M | $131.32M | $1.31 | 10-Q · 4 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 61.00–63.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 6 hours ago