Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
111 W HOUSTON ST, SAN ANTONIO, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
17 Aug 2026

Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc..

30 Jul 2026

Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

2 Jun 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$4.56B
Total assets (USD)$53.88B
Total liabilities (USD)$49.26B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$4.62B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$34.18MUnavailable$172.06M$2.7010-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$32.16MUnavailable$170.99M$2.6510-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$32.36MUnavailable$166.25MUnavailable10-K · 5 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$31.44MUnavailable$174.38M$2.6710-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$29.15MUnavailable$157.00M$2.3910-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$28.62MUnavailable$150.92M$2.3010-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $177.90
14.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
5
📉
Sell
0
10 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 164.00–201.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
12
Jun 2026
Severyn Carol Jean
GEVP and Chief Risk Officer
Open-market sale
$148.29 per share
837 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
7,335,319 shares
3.609% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
6,404,703 shares
-1.326% change
12/31/2025
Aristotle Capital Management, Llc
4,465,464 shares
-6.286% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,218,249 shares
3.817% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,201,314 shares
-0.729% change
6/30/2026
First Eagle Investment Management, Llc
2,777,658 shares
22.587% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,715,665 shares
0.207% change
6/30/2026
Baillie Gifford & Co
2,233,298 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,652,820 shares
7.973% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,337,700 shares
0.541% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago