Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 6363 MAIN STREET, WILLIAMSVILLE, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
National Fuel Gas Company reported Regulation FD disclosure
National Fuel Gas Company filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
National Fuel Gas Company reported A material agreement
National Fuel Gas Company filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an acquisition or sale of significant assets, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
National Fuel Gas Company reported Another company event
National Fuel Gas Company filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
National Fuel Gas Company filed Form 10-Q
National Fuel Gas Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
National Fuel Gas Company reported Operating or financial results
National Fuel Gas Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $473.97M | $208.94M | $138.62M | $1.45 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $909.03M | $347.14M | $247.67M | $2.59 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $637.86M | $276.12M | $181.65M | $1.98 | 10-Q · 29 Jan 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $527.43M | $230.25M | $149.82M | $1.64 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $734.76M | $317.25M | $216.36M | $2.37 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $513.84M | $86.19M | $44.99M | $0.49 | 10-Q · 30 Jan 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 91.00–95.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 7 hours ago