Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 5 WESTBROOK CORPORATE CENTER, WESTCHESTER, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Ingredion Incorporated reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Ingredion Incorporated filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Ingredion Incorporated filed Form 10-Q
Ingredion Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Ingredion Incorporated reported Operating or financial results
Ingredion Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Ingredion Incorporated.
Ingredion Incorporated reported Regulation FD disclosure
Ingredion Incorporated filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| KO - The Coca-Cola Company |
$92.68
Yahoo Finance |
$398.76B |
| PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. |
$134.70
Yahoo Finance |
$183.56B |
| BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV |
$83.15
Yahoo Finance |
$163.97B |
| SONY - Sony Group Corporation |
$25.26
Yahoo Finance |
$148.93B |
| MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation |
$46.68
Yahoo Finance |
$137.17B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.85B | $188.00M | $114.00M | $1.78 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.79B | $203.00M | $142.00M | $2.22 | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.76B | $220.00M | $165.00M | $2.56 | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.82B | $249.00M | $171.00M | $2.61 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.83B | $271.00M | $196.00M | $2.99 | 10-Q · 11 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.81B | $276.00M | $197.00M | $3.00 | 10-Q · 9 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 104.00–130.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago