Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
925 N. ELDRIDGE PARKWAY, HOUSTON, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
11 Aug 2026

ConocoPhillips reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

ConocoPhillips filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

ConocoPhillips filed Form 10-Q

ConocoPhillips submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

ConocoPhillips reported Operating or financial results

ConocoPhillips filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

23 Jun 2026

ConocoPhillips reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

ConocoPhillips filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

14 May 2026

ConocoPhillips reported Shareholder voting results

ConocoPhillips filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$6.57B
Total assets (USD)$124.26B
Total liabilities (USD)$58.91B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$65.35B
Long-term debt (USD)$22.80B
Debt due within a year (USD)$462.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Energy

Company Price Market Cap
XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation $178.09
Yahoo Finance
$732.29B
CVX - Chevron Corporation $224.88
Yahoo Finance
$444.31B
SHEL - Shell plc $105.38
Yahoo Finance
$291.49B
BHP - BHP Group Limited $81.32
Yahoo Finance
$206.71B
TTE - TotalEnergies SE $90.66
Yahoo Finance
$197.80B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$18.09BUnavailable$3.93B$3.2310-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$13.50BUnavailable$2.18B$1.7810-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$11.39BUnavailable$1.44BUnavailable10-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$13.34BUnavailable$1.73B$1.3810-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$12.62BUnavailable$1.97B$1.5610-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$14.48BUnavailable$2.85B$2.2310-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $151.33
3.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
16
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
19 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 126.00–189.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
21
Aug 2026
LUNDQUIST ANDREW D
Senior Vice President
Open-market sale
$135.15 per share
9,487 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Rose Kelly Brunetti
SVP & General Counsel
Open-market sale
$134.52 per share
15,000 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
Mulligan Sharmila
Director
Open-market sale
$119.00 per share
1,974 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
120,251,183 shares
0.341% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
93,886,457 shares
2.975% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
79,600,198 shares
0.076% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
65,828,184 shares
-3.865% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
44,817,455 shares
-5.266% change
6/30/2026
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
41,476,189 shares
9.402% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
38,047,399 shares
13.082% change
6/30/2026
Capital International Investors
28,905,122 shares
-7.104% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
28,697,376 shares
-2.368% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
28,693,740 shares
0.408% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago