Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1221 WEST IDAHO STREET, BOISE, ID
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in IDACORP, Inc..

30 Jul 2026

IDACORP, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

IDACORP, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

30 Jul 2026

IDACORP, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

IDACORP, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

21 May 2026

IDACORP, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

IDACORP, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

15 May 2026

IDACORP, Inc. reported A material agreement

IDACORP, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$215.72M
Total assets (USD)$10.23B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.57B
Long-term debt (USD)$3.33B
Debt due within a year (USD)$116.30M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Utilities

Company Price Market Cap
NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. $78.28
Yahoo Finance
$163.29B
SO - The Southern Company $90.53
Yahoo Finance
$104.14B
DUK - Duke Energy Corporation $121.20
Yahoo Finance
$94.50B
CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation $263.67
Yahoo Finance
$93.42B
WM - Waste Management, Inc. $230.28
Yahoo Finance
$92.05B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q4 2025$360.09M$53.65M$43.61MUnavailable10-K · 19 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$526.42M$144.82M$124.44M$2.2610-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$449.31M$100.57M$95.78M$1.7610-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$411.14M$54.93M$59.65M$1.1010-Q · 1 May 2025
Q4 2024$375.88M$41.26M$37.88MUnavailable10-K · 20 Feb 2025
Q3 2024$532.48M$133.71M$113.61M$2.1210-Q · 31 Oct 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $149.00
7.2% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 143.00–155.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
10
Jun 2026
Richins Adam J
EVP and COO (IPC)
Open-market sale
$142.03 per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Miller Sharon L.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
689 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Hanchey James Bo D
VP of Cust Op & CSO (IPC)
Open-market sale
$140.95 per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Mar 2026
Tatum Timothy E
VP Regulatory Affairs (IPC)
Open-market sale
$142.51 per share
1,479 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Mar 2026
MORRIS SUSAN
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,007 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Mar 2026
Peters Mark T
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,007 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Mar 2026
Elg Annette G
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,007 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Mar 2026
Madison Scott W
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,007 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
6,833,539 shares
5.229% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,995,520 shares
-0.647% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,292,407 shares
1.236% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,495,175 shares
2.114% change
6/30/2026
Wellington Management Group Llp
2,452,290 shares
-14.143% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
2,207,405 shares
53.128% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
2,205,940 shares
1.294% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
2,038,570 shares
4.37% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
1,963,165 shares
65.417% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,921,200 shares
-0.153% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago