Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1221 WEST IDAHO STREET, BOISE, ID
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in IDACORP, Inc..
IDACORP, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
IDACORP, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
IDACORP, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
IDACORP, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
IDACORP, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
IDACORP, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
IDACORP, Inc. reported A material agreement
IDACORP, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $360.09M | $53.65M | $43.61M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $526.42M | $144.82M | $124.44M | $2.26 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $449.31M | $100.57M | $95.78M | $1.76 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $411.14M | $54.93M | $59.65M | $1.10 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $375.88M | $41.26M | $37.88M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $532.48M | $133.71M | $113.61M | $2.12 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 143.00–155.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago