Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- ONE PROCTER & GAMBLE PLAZA, CINCINNATI, OH
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
The Procter & Gamble Company reported Shareholder voting results
The Procter & Gamble Company filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
The Procter & Gamble Company reported Regulation FD disclosure
The Procter & Gamble Company filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Procter & Gamble Company proxy and shareholder-vote filing
The Procter & Gamble Company filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
The Procter & Gamble Company proxy and shareholder-vote filing
The Procter & Gamble Company filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
The Procter & Gamble Company proxy and shareholder-vote filing
The Procter & Gamble Company filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $21.24B | $4.58B | $3.93B | $1.63 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $22.21B | $5.37B | $4.32B | $1.78 | 10-Q · 23 Jan 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $22.39B | $5.86B | $4.75B | $1.95 | 10-Q · 24 Oct 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $19.78B | $4.56B | $3.77B | $1.54 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $21.88B | $5.74B | $4.63B | $1.88 | 10-Q · 22 Jan 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $21.74B | $5.80B | $3.96B | $1.61 | 10-Q · 18 Oct 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 143.00–180.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 2 hours ago