Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
6801 ROCKLEDGE DR, BETHESDA, MD
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
27 Aug 2026

Lockheed Martin Corporation reported A material agreement

Lockheed Martin Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

23 Jul 2026

Lockheed Martin Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Lockheed Martin Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 28, 2026.

23 Jul 2026

Lockheed Martin Corporation reported Operating or financial results

Lockheed Martin Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

12 May 2026

Lockheed Martin Corporation reported Shareholder voting results

Lockheed Martin Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

30 Apr 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Lockheed Martin Corporation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$3.79B
Total assets (USD)$62.45B
Total liabilities (USD)$53.68B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$8.77B
Long-term debt (USD)$20.54B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$20.06B$2.48B$1.84B$7.9410-Q · 23 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$18.02B$2.06B$1.49B$6.4410-Q · 23 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$20.32B$2.33B$1.34BUnavailable10-K · 29 Jan 2026
Q3 2025$18.61B$2.28B$1.62B$6.9510-Q · 21 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$18.16B$748.00M$342.00M$1.4610-Q · 22 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$17.96B$2.37B$1.71B$7.2810-Q · 22 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $613.94
12.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
7
⏸️
Hold
9
📉
Sell
1
17 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 486.00–700.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
13
Aug 2026
Donovan John
Director
Open-market sale
Unavailable per share
3,378 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
Lightfoot Robert M JR
President Space
Open-market sale
$600.12 per share
196 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
Lightfoot Robert M JR
President Space
Open-market sale
Unavailable per share
2,410 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
St John Frank A
Chief Operating Officer
Discretionary transaction
Unavailable per share
7 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Jun 2026
Hill Stephanie C.
Pres. Rotary & Mission Systems
Gift
Unavailable per share
368 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

State Street Corp
32,975,170 shares
1.289% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
21,271,281 shares
-0.082% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
18,877,978 shares
5.862% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
14,158,758 shares
0.663% change
6/30/2026
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
7,806,000 shares
9.137% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
5,706,408 shares
0.733% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
5,559,369 shares
4.292% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
5,216,758 shares
2.846% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
2,426,642 shares
23.841% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
2,284,661 shares
-15.248% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 12 hours ago