Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- TWO N NINTH ST, ALLENTOWN, PA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
PPL Corporation reported Another company event
PPL Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event.
PPL Corporation reported Another company event
PPL Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event.
PPL Corporation filed Form 10-Q
PPL Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
PPL Corporation reported Operating or financial results
PPL Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in PPL Corporation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $2.79B | $745.00M | $452.00M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.35B | $476.00M | $266.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.24B | $569.00M | $318.00M | $0.43 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.04B | $406.00M | $183.00M | $0.25 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.55B | $678.00M | $414.00M | $0.56 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $2.19B | $377.00M | $177.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 35.00–44.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 42 minutes ago