Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 100 ERIE INSURANCE PL, ERIE, PA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Erie Indemnity Company filed Form 10-Q
Erie Indemnity Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Erie Indemnity Company reported Operating or financial results
Erie Indemnity Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Erie Indemnity Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Erie Indemnity Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Erie Indemnity Company filed Form 10-Q
Erie Indemnity Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.
Erie Indemnity Company reported Operating or financial results
Erie Indemnity Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, shareholder voting results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.09B | $204.12M | $180.29M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.01B | $166.79M | $150.47M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 23 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $951.02M | $157.71M | $63.38M | Unavailable | 10-K · 23 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.07B | $208.92M | $182.85M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.06B | $199.17M | $174.69M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $989.40M | $151.38M | $138.42M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago