Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE COCA COLA PLAZA, ATLANTA, GA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
22 Sep 2026

The Coca-Cola Company filed Form 25-NSE

The Coca-Cola Company submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

29 Jul 2026

The Coca-Cola Company filed Form 10-Q

The Coca-Cola Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 3, 2026.

28 Jul 2026

The Coca-Cola Company reported Operating or financial results

The Coca-Cola Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

16 Jul 2026

The Coca-Cola Company reported Another company event

The Coca-Cola Company filed an 8-K covering another company event.

25 Jun 2026

The Coca-Cola Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

The Coca-Cola Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$10.57B
Total assets (USD)$104.22B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$33.63B
Long-term debt (USD)$35.10B
Debt due within a year (USD)$1.39B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples

Company Price Market Cap
PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. $134.70
Yahoo Finance
$183.56B
BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV $83.15
Yahoo Finance
$163.97B
SONY - Sony Group Corporation $25.26
Yahoo Finance
$148.93B
MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation $46.68
Yahoo Finance
$137.17B
CVS - CVS Health Corporation $94.87
Yahoo Finance
$121.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2026$12.47B$4.36B$3.92B$0.9110-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$11.82B$1.84B$2.27BUnavailable10-K · 20 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$12.46B$3.98B$3.70B$0.8610-Q · 23 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$12.54B$4.28B$3.81B$0.8810-Q · 24 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$11.13B$3.66B$3.33B$0.7710-Q · 1 May 2025
Q4 2024$11.54B$2.71B$2.20BUnavailable10-K · 20 Feb 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $97.38
5.1% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
15
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
17 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 86.00–104.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
20
Aug 2026
Pietracci Bruno
Option exercise
$60.58 per share
111,365 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Pietracci Bruno
Open-market sale
$90.93 per share
111,365 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
QUAN NANCY
Executive Vice President
Option exercise
$50.44 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
QUAN NANCY
Executive Vice President
Open-market sale
$90.39 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
Ray Sanket
Open-market sale
$86.50 per share
9,958 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Ortega Luisa
Open-market sale
$86.59 per share
55,755 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Ortega Luisa
Option exercise
$52.40 per share
40,160 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
MURPHY JOHN
President and CFO
Option exercise
$44.48 per share
152,483 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
MURPHY JOHN
President and CFO
Open-market sale
$87.31 per share
152,483 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Quincey James
Director, Chairman
Option exercise
$45.44 per share
145,947 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Berkshire Hathaway Inc
400,000,000 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
374,771,512 shares
1.596% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
322,740,471 shares
-3.254% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
238,798,011 shares
0.567% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
167,399,379 shares
0.106% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
109,159,806 shares
1.47% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
105,977,991 shares
14.01% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
99,612,603 shares
-0.336% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
89,824,129 shares
-2.253% change
6/30/2026
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
80,822,520 shares
5.873% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 13 hours ago