Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
C/O THE CARLYLE GROUP, WASHINGTON, DC
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Carlyle Group Inc..

10 Aug 2026

The Carlyle Group Inc. securities registration filing

The Carlyle Group Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

10 Aug 2026

The Carlyle Group Inc. filed Form 10-Q

The Carlyle Group Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

The Carlyle Group Inc. reported Operating or financial results

The Carlyle Group Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

27 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Carlyle Group Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.26B
Total assets (USD)$28.20B
Total liabilities (USD)$20.98B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.28B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.12BUnavailable$137.10M$0.3710-Q · 10 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$254.00MUnavailable−$132.20M−$0.3710-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.90BUnavailable$358.10MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$332.70MUnavailable$900,000$0.0010-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.57BUnavailable$319.70M$0.8710-Q · 8 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$973.10MUnavailable$130.00M$0.3510-Q · 9 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $52.77
41.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
6
📉
Sell
1
13 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 41.00–73.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
11
Sep 2026
Rubenstein David M.
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
100,000 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Sep 2026
Rubenstein David M.
Director
Open-market sale
$42.74 per share
400,000 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Nedelman Jeffrey
Co-President
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
6,615 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Heinzelman Kate Elizabeth
General Counsel
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
78 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Andrews Charles Elliott Jr.
Chief Accounting Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
304 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Plouffe Justin
Chief Financial Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,769 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Redett John C.
Co-President
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
8,302 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
SCHWARTZ HARVEY M
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
19,240 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
LoBue Lindsay
Chief Operating Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,657 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
31,984,053 shares
3.093% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
26,368,246 shares
3.673% change
12/31/2025
Harris Associates L P
17,661,625 shares
6.499% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
11,830,112 shares
0.089% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
11,813,798 shares
-33.732% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
11,464,474 shares
0.621% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
9,993,408 shares
-1.76% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
9,891,982 shares
2.181% change
6/30/2026
Massachusetts Financial Services Co /Ma/
7,739,524 shares
1.183% change
6/30/2026
Alkeon Capital Management Llc
5,941,316 shares
0% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago