Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 5 DAKOTA DRIVE, LAKE SUCCESS, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. filed Form 10-K
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event.
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $1.95B | $359.50M | $276.30M | $2.36 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.71B | $206.00M | $284.60M | $2.42 | 10-Q · 3 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.59B | $188.80M | $165.40M | $1.40 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.81B | $344.90M | $243.10M | $2.05 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.59B | $210.70M | $142.40M | $1.20 | 10-Q · 31 Jan 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.42B | $134.40M | $79.80M | $0.68 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 176.00–230.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago