Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 341 WHITE POND DRIVE, AKRON, OH
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
FirstEnergy Corp. filed Form 10-Q
FirstEnergy Corp. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
FirstEnergy Corp. reported Operating or financial results
FirstEnergy Corp. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
FirstEnergy Corp. reported Regulation FD disclosure
FirstEnergy Corp. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
FirstEnergy Corp. securities registration filing
FirstEnergy Corp. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
FirstEnergy Corp. reported A material agreement
FirstEnergy Corp. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $4.20B | $828.00M | $405.00M | $0.70 | 10-Q · 28 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.80B | −$24.00M | −$49.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 18 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $4.15B | $830.00M | $441.00M | $0.76 | 10-Q · 28 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.38B | $646.00M | $268.00M | $0.46 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.77B | $754.00M | $360.00M | $0.62 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $3.18B | $613.00M | $261.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 27 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 47.00–56.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 23 hours ago