Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- ROUTE 206 AND PROVINCE LINE ROAD, PRINCETON, NJ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Bristol-Myers Squibb Company.
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company filed Form 10-Q
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company reported Operating or financial results
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company securities registration filing
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company reported Shareholder voting results
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $12.97B | Unavailable | $3.32B | $1.62 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $11.49B | Unavailable | $2.68B | $1.31 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $12.50B | Unavailable | $1.09B | Unavailable | 10-K · 11 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $12.22B | Unavailable | $2.20B | $1.08 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $12.27B | Unavailable | $1.31B | $0.64 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $11.20B | Unavailable | $2.46B | $1.20 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 41.00–82.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago