Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 677 WASHINGTON BLVD, STE. 1100, STAMFORD, CT
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Philip Morris International Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Philip Morris International Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Philip Morris International Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Philip Morris International Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Philip Morris International Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Philip Morris International Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Philip Morris International Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Philip Morris International Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Philip Morris International Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Philip Morris International Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $11.19B | $4.53B | $2.82B | $1.80 | 10-Q · 24 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $10.15B | $3.89B | $2.44B | $1.56 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $10.36B | $3.37B | $2.14B | Unavailable | 10-K · 6 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $10.85B | $4.26B | $3.48B | $2.23 | 10-Q · 24 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $10.14B | $3.71B | $3.04B | $1.95 | 10-Q · 25 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $9.30B | $3.54B | $2.69B | $1.72 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 175.00–225.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 45 minutes ago