Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 321 N HARVEY, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
OGE Energy Corp. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
OGE Energy Corp. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
OGE Energy Corp. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
OGE Energy Corp. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
OGE Energy Corp. reported Operating or financial results
OGE Energy Corp. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
OGE Energy Corp. filed Form 10-Q
OGE Energy Corp. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
OGE Energy Corp. reported A material agreement
OGE Energy Corp. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $736.70M | $113.10M | $50.20M | $0.24 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $701.70M | $138.20M | $69.20M | Unavailable | 10-K · 18 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.03B | $341.30M | $231.30M | $1.14 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $719.70M | $186.60M | $107.50M | $0.53 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $741.10M | $133.30M | $62.70M | $0.31 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $744.70M | $182.20M | $101.90M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 47.00–54.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 4 hours ago