Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
9807 KATY FREEWAY, HOUSTON, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
28 Sep 2026

Archrock, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Archrock, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

10 Aug 2026

Archrock, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Archrock, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.

5 Aug 2026

Archrock, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Archrock, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

Archrock, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Archrock, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

25 Jun 2026

Archrock, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Archrock, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$2.00M
Total assets (USD)$4.44B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.89B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.55B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.35B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Utilities

Company Price Market Cap
NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. $78.28
Yahoo Finance
$163.29B
SO - The Southern Company $90.53
Yahoo Finance
$104.14B
DUK - Duke Energy Corporation $121.20
Yahoo Finance
$94.50B
CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation $263.67
Yahoo Finance
$93.42B
WM - Waste Management, Inc. $230.28
Yahoo Finance
$92.05B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$371.24MUnavailable$66.72M$0.3810-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$373.77MUnavailable$73.79M$0.4110-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$377.07MUnavailable$116.77MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$382.43MUnavailable$71.25M$0.4010-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$383.15MUnavailable$63.42M$0.3610-Q · 5 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$347.16MUnavailable$70.85M$0.4010-Q · 6 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $41.75
41.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
4 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 40.00–46.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
6
Jul 2026
Singh Mohit
SVP & CFO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
41,062 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Jun 2026
CHILDERS D BRADLEY
Director, PRESIDENT AND CEO
Gift
Unavailable per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
18
May 2026
Ingersoll Jason
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT
Open-market sale
$38.19 per share
33,000 shares
SEC Form 4
18
May 2026
Aron Doug S
SR VICE PRESIDENT, CFO
Open-market sale
$38.30 per share
35,000 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
Aron Doug S
SR VICE PRESIDENT, CFO
Open-market sale
$36.74 per share
90,000 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Mar 2026
Aron Doug S
SR VICE PRESIDENT, CFO
Open-market sale
$34.76 per share
98,050 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Mar 2026
Aron Doug S
SR VICE PRESIDENT, CFO
Open-market sale
$35.61 per share
71,500 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Mar 2026
Henderson Donna A
VP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER
Open-market sale
$36.74 per share
10,413 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Mar 2026
CHILDERS D BRADLEY
Director, PRESIDENT AND CEO
Gift
Unavailable per share
43,350 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
29,906,924 shares
6.418% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
19,559,131 shares
-0.532% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
11,081,528 shares
1.314% change
6/30/2026
Earnest Partners Llc
9,541,483 shares
-2.302% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
7,606,885 shares
1.462% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
7,523,992 shares
3.989% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
7,203,285 shares
-10.124% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
6,437,484 shares
-3.614% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
6,139,818 shares
3.676% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
4,943,429 shares
18.861% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago