Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 110 NORTH CARPENTER STREET, CHICAGO, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
McDonald's Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
McDonald's Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
McDonald's Corporation filed Form 10-Q
McDonald's Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in McDonald's Corporation.
McDonald's Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
McDonald's Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
McDonald's Corporation reported Operating or financial results
McDonald's Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $7.10B | $3.34B | $2.36B | $3.32 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $6.52B | $2.95B | $1.98B | $2.78 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $7.01B | $3.16B | $2.16B | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $7.08B | $3.36B | $2.28B | $3.18 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $6.84B | $3.23B | $2.25B | $3.14 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $5.96B | $2.65B | $1.87B | $2.60 | 10-Q · 12 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 230.00–343.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 9 hours ago