Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
399 PARK AVENUE, 5TH FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
29 Jul 2026

Moelis & Company filed Form 10-Q

Moelis & Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

Moelis & Company reported Operating or financial results

Moelis & Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

16 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Moelis & Company.

26 Jun 2026

Moelis & Company reported Shareholder voting results

Moelis & Company filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Moelis & Company.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$207.74M
Total assets (USD)$1.41B
Total liabilities (USD)$766.60M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$505.81M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $66.71
25.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
0
7 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 59.00–77.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
17
Sep 2026
Barker Thorold
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
35 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Sep 2026
Mirrer Louise
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
37 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Sep 2026
Worrell Laila
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
56 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Sep 2026
Shropshire Kenneth
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
41 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
9,057,944 shares
2.907% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
8,509,013 shares
-2.559% change
12/31/2025
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc
5,412,938 shares
-6.314% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,487,258 shares
-3.055% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,351,361 shares
1.096% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,044,858 shares
4.236% change
6/30/2026
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
2,955,235 shares
9.324% change
6/30/2026
London Co Of Virginia
2,791,199 shares
-3.883% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
2,359,476 shares
8.769% change
6/30/2026
Ameriprise Financial Inc
2,344,828 shares
9.204% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 11 hours ago