Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FVD holdings

First Trust VL Dividend

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Aug 2026

Positions

251 stored of 251 reported, largest first by weight

FVD holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
101 NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP COM US6558441084 655844108 0.403% $32.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
102 COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COMPANY COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COMPANY COM US1941621039 194162103 0.403% $32.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
103 CHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC CHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC COM US1713401024 171340102 0.403% $32.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
104 RPM INTERNATIONAL INC RPM INTERNATIONAL INC COM US7496851038 749685103 0.403% $32.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
105 STRYKER CORP STRYKER CORP COM US8636671013 863667101 0.403% $32.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
106 WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC COM USD0.000304635 IE00BDB6Q211 Not reported 0.403% $32.4M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
107 ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABBOTT LABORATORIES COM US0028241000 002824100 0.403% $32.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
108 GSK PLC GSK PLC SPONSORED ADR US37733W2044 37733W204 0.403% $32.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
109 WEC ENERGY GROUP INC WEC ENERGY GROUP INC COM US92939U1060 92939U106 0.403% $32.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
110 PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY COM NEW US7365088472 736508847 0.403% $32.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
111 LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP COM US5398301094 539830109 0.403% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
112 COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS PLC COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS PLC COM EUR0.01 GB00BDCPN049 Not reported 0.402% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
113 GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP COM US3695501086 369550108 0.402% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
114 AVERY DENNISON CORP AVERY DENNISON CORP COM US0536111091 053611109 0.402% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
115 SAP SE SAP SE SPON ADR US8030542042 803054204 0.402% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate Germany USD
116 REGENCY CENTERS CORP REGENCY CENTERS CORP COM US7588491032 758849103 0.402% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
117 EVERSOURCE ENERGY EVERSOURCE ENERGY COM US30040W1080 30040W108 0.402% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
118 AMEREN CORP AMEREN CORP COM US0236081024 023608102 0.402% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
119 AVISTA CORP AVISTA CORP COM US05379B1070 05379B107 0.402% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
120 SNAP-ON INC SNAP-ON INC COM US8330341012 833034101 0.402% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
121 CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP COM US1653031088 165303108 0.402% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
122 HORMEL FOODS CORP HORMEL FOODS CORP COM US4404521001 440452100 0.402% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
123 US BANCORP US BANCORP COM NEW US9029733048 902973304 0.401% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
124 CSX CORP CSX CORP COM US1264081035 126408103 0.401% $32.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
125 LOWE'S COMPANIES INC LOWE'S COMPANIES INC COM US5486611073 548661107 0.401% $32.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
126 SPIRE INC (US) SPIRE INC (US) COM US84857L1017 84857L101 0.401% $32.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
127 KIMCO REALTY CORP KIMCO REALTY CORP COM US49446R1095 49446R109 0.400% $32.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
128 HERSHEY COMPANY (THE) HERSHEY COMPANY (THE) COM US4278661081 427866108 0.400% $32.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
129 ASSURANT INC ASSURANT INC COM US04621X1081 04621X108 0.400% $32.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
130 FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INC FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INC COM US3535141028 353514102 0.400% $32.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
131 PAYCHEX INC PAYCHEX INC COM US7043261079 704326107 0.400% $32.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
132 DUKE ENERGY CORP DUKE ENERGY CORP COM NEW US26441C2044 26441C204 0.400% $32.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
133 SOUTHERN COMPANY (THE) SOUTHERN COMPANY (THE) COM US8425871071 842587107 0.400% $32.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
134 NORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP INC NORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP INC COM NEW US6680743050 668074305 0.399% $32.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
135 ENTERGY CORP ENTERGY CORP COM US29364G1031 29364G103 0.399% $32.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
136 HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC (THE) HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC (THE) COM US4165151048 416515104 0.399% $32.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
137 REALTY INCOME CORP REALTY INCOME CORP COM US7561091049 756109104 0.399% $32.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
138 EMERA INC EMERA INC COM CA2908761018 290876101 0.399% $32.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
139 NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP COM US6460251068 646025106 0.399% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
140 COCA-COLA COMPANY (THE) COCA-COLA COMPANY (THE) COM US1912161007 191216100 0.399% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
141 FORTIS INC FORTIS INC COM CA3495531079 349553107 0.399% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
142 PPL CORP PPL CORP COM US69351T1060 69351T106 0.398% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
143 CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC COM US15189T1079 15189T107 0.398% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
144 SANOFI SA SANOFI SA SPONSORED ADR US80105N1054 80105N105 0.398% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate France USD
145 ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Government Long Bond 1.2x Strategy Fund CA7800871021 780087102 0.398% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
146 OGE ENERGY CORP OGE ENERGY CORP COM US6708371033 670837103 0.398% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
147 BANK OF MONTREAL BANK OF MONTREAL COM CA0636711016 063671101 0.398% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
148 BLACK HILLS CORP BLACK HILLS CORP COM US0921131092 092113109 0.398% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
149 PPG INDUSTRIES INC PPG INDUSTRIES INC COM US6935061076 693506107 0.398% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
150 NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEXTERA ENERGY INC COM US65339F1012 65339F101 0.398% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
151 ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC COM US4523081093 452308109 0.398% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
152 ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV SPONSORED ADR US03524A1088 03524A108 0.398% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium USD
153 XCEL ENERGY INC XCEL ENERGY INC COM US98389B1008 98389B100 0.397% $31.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
154 PACKAGING CORP OF AMERICA PACKAGING CORP OF AMERICA COM US6951561090 695156109 0.397% $31.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
155 VICI PROPERTIES INC VICI PROPERTIES INC COM US9256521090 925652109 0.397% $31.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
156 REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC COM NEW US7593516047 759351604 0.397% $31.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
157 FIRSTENERGY CORP FIRSTENERGY CORP COM US3379321074 337932107 0.397% $31.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
158 L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC COM US5024311095 502431109 0.397% $31.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
159 ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATMOS ENERGY CORP COM US0495601058 049560105 0.396% $31.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
160 VERISIGN INC VERISIGN INC COM US92343E1029 92343E102 0.396% $31.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
161 TORONTO DOMINION BANK (THE) TORONTO DOMINION BANK (THE) COM NEW CA8911605092 891160509 0.396% $31.8M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
162 EXELON CORP EXELON CORP COM US30161N1019 30161N101 0.396% $31.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
163 PRIMERICA INC PRIMERICA INC COM US74164M1080 74164M108 0.396% $31.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
164 NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY COM US6361801011 636180101 0.396% $31.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
165 FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUST FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUST SH BEN INT NEW US3137451015 313745101 0.396% $31.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
166 SUN COMMUNITIES INC SUN COMMUNITIES INC COM US8666741041 866674104 0.395% $31.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
167 MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC CL A US5535301064 553530106 0.395% $31.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
168 GILEAD SCIENCES INC GILEAD SCIENCES INC COM US3755581036 375558103 0.395% $31.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
169 SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC COM CA8667961053 866796105 0.394% $31.7M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
170 DIAGEO PLC DIAGEO PLC SPON ADR NEW US25243Q2057 25243Q205 0.394% $31.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
171 CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE COM CA1360691010 136069101 0.393% $31.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
172 ONE GAS INC ONE GAS INC COM US68235P1084 68235P108 0.393% $31.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
173 GAMING AND LEISURE PROPERTIES INC GAMING AND LEISURE PROPERTIES INC COM US36467J1088 36467J108 0.393% $31.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
174 NORTHWEST NATURAL HOLDING COMPANY NORTHWEST NATURAL HOLDING COMPANY COM US66765N1054 66765N105 0.393% $31.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
175 IDEX CORP IDEX CORP COM US45167R1041 45167R104 0.393% $31.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
176 PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC COM US7445731067 744573106 0.393% $31.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
177 AFLAC INC AFLAC INC COM US0010551028 001055102 0.392% $31.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
178 STANTEC INC STANTEC INC COM CA85472N1096 85472N109 0.392% $31.5M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
179 BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC COM US11133T1034 11133T103 0.392% $31.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
180 LINDE PLC LINDE PLC COM EUR0.001 IE000S9YS762 Not reported 0.392% $31.5M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
181 MANULIFE FINANCIAL CORP MANULIFE FINANCIAL CORP COM CA56501R1064 56501R106 0.392% $31.5M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
182 NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP COM US6668071029 666807102 0.392% $31.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
183 CINTAS CORP CINTAS CORP COM US1729081059 172908105 0.391% $31.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
184 DOMINION ENERGY INC DOMINION ENERGY INC COM US25746U1097 25746U109 0.391% $31.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
185 DOLBY LABORATORIES INC DOLBY LABORATORIES INC COM CL A US25659T1079 25659T107 0.391% $31.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
186 SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC COM US8448951025 844895102 0.391% $31.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
187 GRACO INC GRACO INC COM US3841091040 384109104 0.391% $31.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
188 W.P. CAREY INC W.P. CAREY INC COM US92936U1097 92936U109 0.390% $31.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
189 MCDONALD'S CORP MCDONALD'S CORP COM US5801351017 580135101 0.390% $31.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
190 PACCAR INC PACCAR INC COM US6937181088 693718108 0.390% $31.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
191 BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA (THE) BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA (THE) COM CA0641491075 064149107 0.390% $31.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
192 NISOURCE INC NISOURCE INC COM US65473P1057 65473P105 0.389% $31.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
193 PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC COM US7443201022 744320102 0.389% $31.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
194 ACCENTURE PLC ACCENTURE PLC SHS CLASS A IE00B4BNMY34 Not reported 0.389% $31.2M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
195 AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV SPON ADS RP CL B US02390A1016 02390A101 0.389% $31.2M Equity (common) Corporate Mexico USD
196 PEMBINA PIPELINE CORP PEMBINA PIPELINE CORP COM CA7063271034 706327103 0.389% $31.2M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
197 PUBLIC STORAGE PUBLIC STORAGE COM US74460D1090 74460D109 0.388% $31.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
198 BANK OF AMERICA CORP BANK OF AMERICA CORP COM US0605051046 060505104 0.387% $31.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
199 PROCTER & GAMBLE COMPANY (THE) PROCTER & GAMBLE COMPANY (THE) COM US7427181091 742718109 0.387% $31.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
200 TOYOTA MOTOR CORP TOYOTA MOTOR CORP ADS US8923313071 892331307 0.387% $31.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme