Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 121 SW SALMON ST, PORTLAND, OR
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Portland General Electric Company reported Another company event
Portland General Electric Company filed an 8-K covering another company event.
Portland General Electric Company reported Another company event
Portland General Electric Company filed an 8-K covering another company event.
Portland General Electric Company reported Regulation FD disclosure
Portland General Electric Company filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Portland General Electric Company.
Portland General Electric Company reported Operating or financial results
Portland General Electric Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $814.00M | $121.00M | $68.00M | $0.59 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $879.00M | $107.00M | $45.00M | $0.38 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $889.00M | $95.00M | $41.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $952.00M | $174.00M | $103.00M | $0.94 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $807.00M | $118.00M | $62.00M | $0.56 | 10-Q · 25 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $928.00M | $168.00M | $100.00M | $0.91 | 10-Q · 25 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 43.00–58.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 hour ago