Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 300 PARK AVE, NEW YORK, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Colgate-Palmolive Company filed Form 10-Q
Colgate-Palmolive Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Colgate-Palmolive Company reported Operating or financial results
Colgate-Palmolive Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Colgate-Palmolive Company reported Shareholder voting results
Colgate-Palmolive Company filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Colgate-Palmolive Company filed Form 10-Q
Colgate-Palmolive Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.
Colgate-Palmolive Company reported Operating or financial results
Colgate-Palmolive Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, exit or restructuring costs, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $5.36B | $1.02B | $693.00M | $0.86 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $5.32B | $964.00M | $646.00M | $0.80 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.23B | $92.00M | −$37.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 23 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.13B | $1.06B | $735.00M | $0.91 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $5.11B | $1.08B | $743.00M | $0.91 | 10-Q · 1 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $4.91B | $1.08B | $690.00M | $0.85 | 10-Q · 25 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 87.00–106.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago