Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1275 MARKET STREET, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. securities registration filing
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 26, 2026.
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Dolby Laboratories, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Miscellaneous
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| FERG - Ferguson Enterprises Inc. |
$227.81
Yahoo Finance |
$44.07B |
| QS - QuantumScape Corporation |
$3.98
Yahoo Finance |
$2.46B |
| RUN - Sunrun Inc. |
$7.61
Yahoo Finance |
$1.83B |
| ENVX - Enovix Corporation |
$2.54
Yahoo Finance |
$557.40M |
| CHPT - ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. |
$7.91
Yahoo Finance |
$212.39M |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $305.00M | $34.32M | $28.60M | $0.30 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $395.63M | $112.95M | $94.92M | $0.99 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $346.71M | $62.16M | $53.33M | $0.55 | 10-Q · 29 Jan 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $315.55M | $47.64M | $46.07M | $0.48 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $369.56M | $107.76M | $91.79M | $0.94 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $357.00M | $79.88M | $67.82M | $0.70 | 10-Q · 30 Jan 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 85.00–90.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago