Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATE CENTER, CHARLOTTE, NC
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Bank of America Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Bank of America Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Bank of America Corporation.
Bank of America Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Bank of America Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Bank of America Corporation.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Bank of America Corporation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
| MUFG - Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. |
$21.80
Yahoo Finance |
$258.66B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $31.56B | Unavailable | $9.07B | $1.21 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $30.27B | Unavailable | $8.58B | $1.11 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $31.18B | Unavailable | $7.53B | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $28.09B | Unavailable | $8.47B | $1.06 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $27.44B | Unavailable | $7.17B | $0.90 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $28.25B | Unavailable | $7.36B | $0.89 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 56.00–75.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago