Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 845 BERKSHIRE BLVD, SUITE 200, WYOMISSING, PA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Real Estate
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| WELL - Welltower Inc. |
$235.98
Yahoo Finance |
$170.08B |
| PLD - Prologis, Inc. |
$128.69
Yahoo Finance |
$122.01B |
| BN - Brookfield Corporation |
$37.54
Yahoo Finance |
$92.00B |
| AMT - American Tower Corporation |
$180.61
Yahoo Finance |
$84.16B |
| BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. |
$45.93
Yahoo Finance |
$73.36B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $430.52M | $332.39M | $228.42M | $0.80 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $419.99M | $333.35M | $231.83M | $0.82 | 10-Q · 23 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $407.03M | $363.39M | −$557.81M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $397.61M | $337.16M | $241.19M | $0.85 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $394.88M | $242.06M | $151.44M | $0.54 | 10-Q · 24 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $395.24M | $258.83M | $165.18M | $0.60 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 40.00–60.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 20 hours ago