Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
845 BERKSHIRE BLVD, SUITE 200, WYOMISSING, PA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
31 Jul 2026

Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

30 Jul 2026

Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Jun 2026

Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

29 Apr 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc..

29 Apr 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$105.89M
Total assets (USD)$14.16B
Total liabilities (USD)$8.77B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$4.98B
Long-term debt (USD)$8.08B
Debt due within a year (USD)$112,000

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$430.52M$332.39M$228.42M$0.8010-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$419.99M$333.35M$231.83M$0.8210-Q · 23 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$407.03M$363.39M−$557.81MUnavailable10-K · 19 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$397.61M$337.16M$241.19M$0.8510-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$394.88M$242.06M$151.44M$0.5410-Q · 24 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$395.24M$258.83M$165.18M$0.6010-Q · 24 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $48.20
23.1% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
7
📉
Sell
1
13 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 40.00–60.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
18
Aug 2026
SHANKS EARL C
Director
Open-market purchase
$42.24 per share
10,000 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
Urdang E Scott
Director
Open-market sale
$48.32 per share
3,000 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Feb 2026
Burke Desiree A.
CFO and Treasurer
Open-market sale
$49.02 per share
9,804 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Feb 2026
Moore Brandon John
President, COO, and Secretary
Open-market sale
$48.05 per share
16,884 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Feb 2026
Moore Brandon John
President, COO, and Secretary
Open-market sale
$48.01 per share
114 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Feb 2026
Urdang E Scott
Director
Open-market sale
$47.37 per share
4,000 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Feb 2026
Moore Brandon John
President, COO, and Secretary
Open-market sale
$48.05 per share
1,376 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Jan 2026
Ladany Steven
SVP Chief Development Officer
Open-market sale
$45.04 per share
13,409 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jan 2026
Moore Brandon John
President, COO, and Secretary
Tax withholding
$44.42 per share
3,190 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jan 2026
CARLINO PETER M
Director, Chairman and CEO
Tax withholding
$44.42 per share
7,974 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
37,997,515 shares
0.242% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
35,859,219 shares
1.541% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
23,686,806 shares
-1.471% change
6/30/2026
Dodge & Cox
13,773,135 shares
2.34% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
13,477,304 shares
2.317% change
6/30/2026
Wellington Management Group Llp
12,479,396 shares
-8.006% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
12,304,078 shares
0.879% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
8,397,989 shares
1.64% change
6/30/2026
Principal Financial Group Inc
6,681,429 shares
-14.032% change
6/30/2026
Citadel Advisors Llc
6,117,830 shares
9.456% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 20 hours ago